Pages

NZ Chess News

Links

North Shore CC logo
2017 Results Page
Jeff McCrone & Helen Milligan   Richard Zajkowski & Helen Milligan   Helen Milligan & Jeff McCrone
Club Championship, A-Grade
1st Jeff McCrone (with President Helen Milligan)
  Club Championship, B-Grade
1st Richard Zajkowski
  Rapid Championship
1st= Jeff McCrone
Ralph Hart   Allen Li  
Lightning Championship
1st Ralph Hart
  Most Improved Player
Allen Li
 

Thanks to Sean Myers for taking the photos!

LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP, 6 December 2017

  A-Grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Hart, Ralph     1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 - 12½ 1
2 Meng, Richard 0 0     ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 - 10 2
3 Thornton, Gino 0 0 ½ 0     0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 - 3
4 Evans, David 0 0 0 0 1 ½     0 1 1 1 0 1 1 - 4
5 Barlow, Matthew 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0     1 0 ½ 1 + - 5
6 Isaac, Ceferino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1     1 1 1 - 4 6
7 Johns, Daniel 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 0     1 - 3 7
8 Krstev, Antonio 0 - 0 - 0 - 0 - - - 0 - 0 -     0 8

  B-Grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Pts Place
1 Li, Allen   1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 10 1
2 Li, Andrew 0   ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 2
3 Heaslip, Paul 0 ½   1 1 0 ½ 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 3-5
4 Nguyen, Ted 1 0 0   0 0 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 3-5
5 Chen, Matthew 0 0 0 1   1 0 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 3-5
6 Nguyen, Nina 0 0 1 1 0   1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 8 6
7 Pakholjuk, Alex 1 0 ½ 0 1 0   1 0 1 1 1 1 0 7
8 Kamberi, Paul 0 0 1 0 0 0 0   1 1 1 1 1 1 7 8
9 Zajkowski, Richard 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1 1 1 1 1 6 9
10 Chen, Jay 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   1 1 1 1 5 10
11 Myers, Sean 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0   0 1 1 4 11
12 Shen Su, Kevin 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 1 12
13 Yu, Jeffrey 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   1 3 13
14 Winsor, Brian 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   2 14

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP, September-December 2017

1st= Taki Anderson and Kevin Shen Su
Full results on Vega: Junior Championship

FISCHER RANDOM TOURNAMENT, November 2017


Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Hair, Philip W15 W10 W12 W2 D3 D4 5 22.5 18.50
2 Hart, Ralph W16 W5 W3 L1 W7 W8 5 21.0 16.00
3 Evans, David W11 W9 L2 W8 D1 W7 22.0 14.50
4 Johns, Daniel W13 L8 W19 L6 W5 D1 20.0 10.50
5 Meng, Richard W22 L2 W8 D12 L4 W14 18.5 8.25
6 Xie, Felix L10 W22 W21 W4 hpb dnp 8.5 5.50
7 Yu, Jeffrey L9 W15 W13 W10 L2 L3 3 21.5 9.00
8 Kamberi, Paul W20 W4 L5 L3 W9 L2 3 21.0 8.00
9 Pakholjuk, Alex W7 L3 D10 D14 L8 W17 3 20.0 9.25
10 Zheng, Thomas W6 L1 D9 L7 D18 W19 3 19.0 8.25
11 Chen, Matthew L3 L19 W20 L17 W16 W18 3 15.0 6.00
12 Stuart, Peter W21 W18 L1 D5 hpb dnp 3 13.0 6.25
13 Zhang, Kendrick L4 W20 L7 W21 hpb dnp 10.0 3.50
14 Li, Andrew dnp dnp W22 D9 W17 L5 9.5 4.50
15 Williamson, Nate L1 L7 hpb dnp W22 W20 9.5 1.50
16 Heaslip, Paul L2 L21 L17 W19 L11 W22 2 14.5 1.50
17 Li, Allen dnp dnp W16 W11 L14 L9 2 11.5 5.00
18 Myers, Sean W19 L12 hpb dnp D10 L11 2 11.0 3.00
19 Luo, Jessica L18 W11 L4 L16 D20 L10 15.5 3.75
20 Shen Su, Kevin L8 L13 L11 W22 D19 L15 13.5 0.75
21 Chen, Jay L12 W16 L6 L13 hpb dnp 12.5 2.00
22 Aylett, Richard L5 L6 L14 L20 L15 L16 0 17.5 0.00

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 FINAL SCORES

Player 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Total
Thornton, Gino 5 4
McCrone, Jeffrey 4 4
Johns, Daniel 4
Evans, David 8
Stuart, Peter - 8
Meng, Richard 3 -
Hair, Philip 3 7
Milligan, Helen 3 7
Krstev, Antonio - 3 4 7
Li, Andrew 3
Kamberi, Paul 3 3 3 6
Aylett, Richard 3
Chen, Matthew - 3
Zajkowski, Richard - 2
Xie, Felix - 4
Holdaway, Steven 3 2 2 5
Pakholjuk, Alex 2 5
Chen, Jay 5
Li, Allen 1 5
Luo, Jessica 1 3 2 5
Garbett, Paul 5 - - 5
Winsor, Brian 3 1
Hart, Ralph - -
Carpinter, Tony 4 - - 4
Isaac, Ceferino - - 4 4
Aguilar, Juni 2 2 - 4
Collier, Norman - -
Berns, Michael 2 - 1 3
Myers, Sean 3 - - 3
Zhang, Kendrick - - 3 3
Nguyen, Ted - - 3 3
Collier, Noah - -
Heaslip, Paul 2 - - 2
Weng, Winston - 2 - 2
Collier, Zachary - - 2 2
Mani, Ilir - -
Williamson, Nate - -
Nasr, Abdalla - - ½ ½
Shen Su, Kevin - - 0 0

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP 2017, 3rd LEG


Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 McCrone, Jeffrey W11 D8 W6 W2 W5 W4 24.0 22.25
2 Evans, David W24 W13 W12 L1 D3 W8 22.0 14.25
3 Johns, Daniel W18 W14 D4 W12 D2 D5 21.0 14.75
4 Thornton, Gino W23 W9 D3 D10 W13 L1 4 23.5 13.75
5 Isaac, Ceferino W17 W20 D10 W8 L1 D3 4 22.0 12.25
6 Krstev, Antonio W16 L12 L1 W26 W17 W13 4 17.5 9.00
7 Xie, Felix L10 W28 W16 L13 W20 W12 4 15.5 8.50
8 Hair, Philip W26 D1 W21 L5 W9 L2 20.5 9.25
9 Li, Andrew W22 L4 D14 W21 L8 W20 16.5 7.50
10 Milligan, Helen W7 W25 D5 D4 hpb dnp 14.5 10.50
11 Collier, Norman L1 W26 W24 W20 hpb dnp 11.0 5.50
12 Kamberi, Paul W19 W6 L2 L3 W15 L7 3 23.0 10.00
13 Nguyen, Ted W29 L2 W15 W7 L4 L6 3 19.5 7.00
14 Chen, Matthew W21 L3 D9 L23 D16 W27 3 18.5 8.00
15 Zhang, Kendrick L20 W17 L13 W16 L12 W21 3 15.0 7.00
16 Aylett, Richard L6 W19 L7 L15 D14 W26 18.0 5.50
17 Li, Allen L5 L15 W29 W22 L6 D18 15.5 3.25
18 Chen, Jay L3 L21 L19 W29 W26 D17 13.0 2.25
19 Collier, Noah L12 L16 W18 W28 hpb dnp 9.0 3.50
20 Pakholjuk, Alex W15 L5 W22 L11 L7 L9 2 20.5 5.00
21 Zajkowski, Richard L14 W18 L8 L9 W22 L15 2 17.5 4.50
22 Luo, Jessica L9 W23 L20 L17 L21 W29 2 13.0 3.00
23 Holdaway, Steven L4 L22 W25 W14 dnp dnp 2 11.5 5.50
24 Collier, Zachary L2 W29 L11 D25 hpb dnp 2 11.0 1.25
25 Williamson, Nate W28 L10 L23 D24 dnp dnp 10.5 2.25
26 Berns, Michael L8 L11 W28 L6 L18 L16 1 17.5 1.00
27 Winsor, Brian M dnp dnp dnp dnp W29 L14 1 3.0 0.00
28 Nasr, Abdalla L25 L7 L26 L19 hpb dnp ½ 10.5 0.00
29 Shen Su, Kevin L13 L24 L17 L18 L27 L22 0 15.5 0.00

SPRING TOURNAMENT, September-October 2017

  Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 McCrone, Jeffrey   + 1 1 1 4 1
2 Krstev, Antonio -   ½ 1 1 2
3 Isaac, Ceferino 0 ½   ½ 1 2 3
4 Evans, David 0 0 ½   1 4
5 Hair, Philip 0 0 0 0   0 5

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Johns, Daniel   1 1 1 1 4 1
2 Pakjholjuk, Alex 0   ½ 1 1 2
3 Zajkowski, Richard 0 ½   ½ ½ 3-4
4 Kamberi, Paul 0 0 ½   1 3-4
5 Xie, Felix 0 0 ½ 0   ½ 5

  Group 3 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Li, Allen   1 1 + 1 4 1
2 Holdaway, Steven 0   + ½ 1 2
3 Li, Andrew 0 -   1 ½ 3-4
4 Dagnino, Franco - ½ 0   1 3-4
5 Stephens, Dominick 0 0 ½ 0   ½ 5

  Group 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Myers, Sean   1 1 + + 1 5 1
2 Chen, Matthew 0   1 1 0 1 3 2
3 Winsor, Brian 0 0   ½ 1 1 3
4 Heaslip, Paul - 0 ½   ½ 1 2 4
5 Berns, Michael - 1 0 ½   - 5
6 Luo, Jessica 0 0 0 0 +   1 6

  Group 5 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Aylett, Richard   1 1 1 1 4 1
2 Shen Su, Kevin 0   + 1 0 2 2
3 Yu, Jeffrey 0 -   ½ 1 3-4
4 Chen, Jay - 0 ½   1 3-4
5 Williamson, Nate 0 1 0 0   1 5
6 Leonard, Steven - - 0 - - - -

JENKINS TROPHY MATCH, 6 September 2017

  NORTH SHORE   HOWICK-PAKURANGA
1 Thornton, Gino ½ : ½ Gong, Daniel
2 Barlow, Matthew ½ : ½ Dreyer, Martin
3 Milligan, Helen ½ : ½ Green, Ewen
4 Stuart, Peter ½ : ½ Zhang, Jasmine
5 Krstev, Antonio 1 : 0 Lim, Ben
6 Evans, David ½ : ½ Yee, Stanley
7 McCrone, Jeffrey 1 : 0 Taylor, Richard
8 Johns, Daniel 0 : 1 Shen, Terry
9 Gunn, Neil 1 : 0 Amani, Reza
10 Aguilar, Juni 0 : 1 Dai, Oliver
11 Hair, Philip 1 : 0 Benson, Jim
12 Van den Heuvel, Arnold 1 : 0 Wang, Aaron
13 Meng, Richard 1 : 0 Burgess, Ken
14 Kamberi, Paul 1 : 0 Booth, Tony
15 Dagnino. Franco ½ : ½ Qiu, Daniel
16 Braganza, Nadia 1 : 0 Wang, Ying
17 Zajkowski, Richard 1 : 0 Gong, Jie
18 Pakholjuk, Alex 1 : 0 Zheng, Thomas
19 Li, Andrew 1 : 0 Zhao, Jay
20 Stephens, Dominick + : - Default
    15 : 5  

NORTH SHORE OPEN

Open:
1st= FM Ben Hague & CM Alphaeus Ang
3rd FM Leonard McLaren
4th= FM Daniel Gong, FM Michael Steadman & Kirill Polishchuk
Grade prize 2000-2100: CM Allen Fan, Sherry Li & Gordon Morrell (also 4th=)
Grade prize under 2000: Daniel Runcan & CM Benjamin Lim (also 4th=)

B-Grade:
1st Everett Bishop 2nd Simon Lyall
3rd= CM Don Eade & Timothy Ha
Grade prize under 1700: CM Richard Meng, Winston Weng & Euan McDougall (also 3rd=)

C-Grade:
1st Anthony Power 2nd Abraham Deng
3rd= Jacob Barry & Philip Te Whata
Grade prize under 1300: Jeffrey Yu, Kendrick Zhang & John McRae

Full results on Vega: Open; B-Grade; C-Grade.
Most of the games in the Open and B-Grade are available as pgn downloads or play-through in the Vega files.
Photos thanks to Simon Lyall:
Day 1: https://www.flickr.com/photos/simonlyall/sets/72157685653351574
Day 2: https://www.flickr.com/photos/simonlyall/sets/72157688151960655

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS, June-August 2017

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 McCrone, Jeffrey   ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 6 1
2 Thornton, Gino ½   ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 2
3 Milligan, Helen 0 ½   ½ 1 1 1 1 5 3
4 Krstev, Antonio ½ ½ ½   0 ½ ½ 1 4-5
5 Isaac, Ceferino 0 0 0 1   ½ 1 1 4-5
6 Evans, David 0 0 0 ½ ½   1 ½ 6
7 Van den Heuvel, Arnold 0 0 0 ½ 0 0   ½ 1 7-8
8 Johns, Daniel 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½   1 7-8

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Zajkowski, Richard   1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 6 1
2 Meng, Richard 0   1 1 ½ 1 1 1 2
3 Pakholjuk, Alex ½ 0   ½ 1 1 0 1 4 3
4 Kamberi, Paul ½ 0 ½   ½ ½ 0 1 3 4-6
5 Li, Andrew 0 ½ 0 ½   0 + 1 3 4-6
6 Li, Allen 0 0 0 ½ 1   ½ 1 3 4-6
7 Holdaway, Steven 0 0 1 1 - ½   0 7
8 Myers, Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 8

  C-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Place
1 Xie, Felix   ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Berns, Michael ½   0 1 1 1 0 2
3 Chen, Matthew 0 1   1 ½ 0 ½ 3 3-4
4 Chen, Jay 0 0 0   1 1 1 3 3-4
5 Luo, Jessica 0 0 ½ 0   1 1 5
6 Winsor, Brian 0 0 1 0 0   1 2 6
7 Aylett, Richard 0 1 ½ 0 0 0   7

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd LEG, May/June 2017


Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Thornton, Gino W14 D8 W9 W19 W2 D4 5 20.5 16.75
2 Hart, Ralph W3 W11 W4 W6 L1 D5 23.5 16.75
3 Meng, Richard L2 W22 D5 W11 W10 W9 18.0 11.75
4 McCrone, Jeffrey W10 W7 L2 D9 W8 D1 4 22.5 14.00
5 Stuart, Peter D15 D6 D3 W14 D7 D2 21.5 12.00
6 Hair, Philip W16 D5 W8 L2 D9 D7 20.5 11.00
7 Johns, Daniel W12 L4 D21 W15 D5 D6 18.5 10.25
8 Evans, David W18 D1 L6 W21 L4 W14 18.5 8.50
9 Krstev, Antonio W23 W19 L1 D4 D6 L3 3 21.0 7.75
10 Kamberi, Paul L4 W12 L19 W13 L3 W17 3 20.0 8.50
11 Milligan, Helen W22 L2 D14 L3 D12 W20 3 18.5 6.75
12 Winsor, Brian L7 L10 W23 W20 D11 D13 3 16.0 6.75
13 Luo, Jessica bye L15 W16 L10 hpb D12 3 11.5 4.00
14 Li, Andrew L1 W18 D11 L5 W15 L8 20.0 6.50
15 Pakholjuk, Alex D5 W13 --- L7 L14 W23 13.0 5.25
16 Chen, Jay L6 bye L13 W22 hpb --- 7.0 1.00
17 Chen, Matthew --- --- D22 bye W18 L10 6.0 2.50
18 Weng, Winston L8 L14 L20 W23 L17 W21 2 14.5 2.50
19 Aguilar, Juni W21 L9 W10 L1 --- --- 2 12.5 4.50
20 Holdaway, Steven --- --- W18 L12 W21 L11 2 9.5 3.50
21 Aylett, Richard L19 W23 D7 L8 L20 L18 16.0 2.75
22 Xie, Felix L11 L3 D17 L16 L23 bye 14.0 1.50
23 Li, Allen L9 L21 L12 L18 W22 L15 1 13.5 1.00

AUTUMN TOURNAMENT, April-May 2017

  Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Hart, Ralph   ½ 1 1 1 1
2 Thornton, Gino ½   ½ ½ ½ 2 2-3
3 Milligan, Helen 0 ½   1 ½ 2 2-3
4 Evans, David 0 ½ 0   1 4
5 Stuart, Peter 0 ½ ½ 0   1 5
- Garbett, Paul - - - - ½ - -

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 McCrone, Jeffrey   ½ 1 1 1 ½ 4 1
2 Van den Heuvel, Arnold ½   ½ ½ + ½ 3 2-3
3 Hair, Philip 0 ½   ½ + 1 3 2-3
4 Johns, Daniel 0 ½ ½   ½ 1 4
5 Aguilar, Juni 0 - - ½   1 5
6 Krstev, Antonio ½ ½ 0 0 0   1 6

  Group 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Pakholjuk, Alex   1 1 ½ ½ + 4 1
2 Meng, Richard 0   1 1 ½ 1 2
3 Jones, Stephen 0 0   1 1 1 3 3
4 Li, Andrew ½ 0 0   1 1 4
5 Kamberi, Paul ½ ½ 0 0   + 2 5
6 Zajkowski, Richard - 0 0 0 -   0 6

  Group 4 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Aylett, Richard   ½ 1 1 1 1-2
2 Li, Allen ½   1 1 1 1-2
3 Winsor, Brian 0 0   1 1 2 3
4 Luo, Jessica 0 0 0   1 1 4
5 Chen, Jay 0 0 0 0   0 5
- Myftiu, Arben 0 - - - - - -

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 1st LEG 2017

    R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts BucT SB
1 Garbett, Paul D10 W12 W11 D2 W7 W4 5 21.0 17.25
2 Thornton, Gino W13 W19 L7 D1 W11 W8 21.0 15.00
3 Stuart, Peter W18 D11 L4 W13 W5 W7 19.5 14.00
4 Johns, Daniel P W22 W5 W3 D7 D8 L1 4 22.0 13.50
5 McCrone, Jeffrey W14 L4 W16 W10 L3 W12 4 20.0 11.50
6 Carpinter, Tony W16 L7 hpb hpb W9 W10 4 12.5 9.00
7 Evans, David J W17 W6 W2 D4 L1 L3 24.5 13.00
8 Milligan, Helen W21 D9 D10 W19 D4 L2 21.0 11.25
9 Zajkowski, Richard W25 D8 hpb hpb L6 W16 11.0 5.25
10 Meng, Richard D1 W15 D8 L5 W14 L6 3 22.0 9.75
11 Hair, Philip I W23 D3 L1 W14 L2 D13 3 21.5 8.25
12 Li, Andrew W20 L1 L14 W24 W18 L5 3 18.0 6.00
13 Kamberi, Paul L2 D24 W20 L3 W22 D11 3 17.5 5.75
14 Holdaway, Steven L5 W22 W12 L11 L10 W18 3 16.5 6.50
15 Aylett, Richard bye L10 L24 L20 W25 W23 3 9.5 2.50
16 Pakholjuk, Alex L6 W17 L5 D22 W20 L9 17.0 4.75
17 Li, Allen L7 L16 W25 L18 D23 W22 12.0 3.25
18 Heaslip, Paul L3 W23 L19 W17 L12 L14 2 17.5 4.00
19 Aguilar, Juni W24 L2 W18 L8 --- --- 2 12.5 4.50
20 Berns, Michael L12 bye L13 W15 L16 L25 2 12.0 2.50
21 Myers, Sean L8 W25 hpb hpb --- --- 2 4.5 1.00
22 Winsor, Brian M L4 L14 W23 D16 L13 L17 16.5 2.75
23 Chen, Jay L11 L18 L22 W25 D17 L15 12.5 2.25
24 Mani, Ilir L19 D13 W15 L12 --- --- 11.5 4.00
25 Luo, Jessica L9 L21 L17 L23 L15 W20 1 14.5 1.50

SUMMER CUP, February-March 2017

    R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts BucT SB
1 Garbett, Paul W16 W4 W2 W10 W7 W3 W8 7 29.5 29.50
2 Evans, David W20 W8 L1 L3 W15 W7 W9 5 29.0 17.50
3 Aguilar, Juni W13 D9 W12 W2 D8 L1 D4 31.5 18.25
4 Johns, Daniel W11 L1 D15 D18 W17 W14 D3 27.5 15.50
5 Meng, Richard W21 D7 L10 W16 W18 L9 W14 23.0 13.00
6 McCrone, Jeffrey --- W18 L14 D15 W21 W19 W12 16.5 12.00
7 Milligan, Helen W17 D5 W9 W14 L1 L2 D10 4 31.0 14.75
8 Van den Heuvel, Arnold W22 L2 W17 W21 D3 hpb L1 4 27.5 10.25
9 Kamberi, Paul W23 D3 L7 W12 D14 W5 L2 4 26.0 13.25
10 Stuart, Peter W15 D12 W5 L1 hpb hpb D7 4 26.0 11.25
11 Stephens, Dominick L4 L21 W24 hpb D16 W15 W18 4 17.0 8.75
12 Krstev, Antonio W19 D10 L3 L9 W13 W18 L6 26.0 10.50
13 Winsor, Brian L3 D23 L16 W25 L12 W21 W20 19.5 7.25
14 Jones, Stephen W25 hpb W6 L7 D9 L4 L5 3 24.0 11.50
15 Li, Andrew L10 W19 D4 D6 L2 L11 W21 3 27.0 9.25
16 Braganza, Nadia L1 hpb W13 L5 D11 --- W19 3 21.5 8.00
17 Li, Allen L7 W25 L8 W20 L4 W22 --- 3 19.5 7.00
18 Pakholjuk, Alex W24 L6 W20 D4 L5 L12 L11 25.5 6.25
19 Aylett, Richard L12 L15 D22 W23 W24 L6 L16 20.5 4.25
20 Mani, Ilir L2 W22 L18 L17 hpb W23 L13 18.5 4.00
21 Luo, Jessica L5 W11 W23 L8 L6 L13 L15 2 25.5 5.50
22 Kuhn, Thomas L8 L20 D19 hpb W23 L17 --- 2 14.0 2.75
23 Chen, Jay L9 D13 L21 L19 L22 L20 W24 18.5 3.25
24 Braganza, Pierre L18 hpb L11 bye L19 --- L23 10.5 0.00
25 Huang, Raymond L14 L17 bye L13 --- --- --- 1 10.0 0.00

AGM LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT, 22 March 2016

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Place
1 Barlow, Matthew   1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1
2 Garbett, Paul 0   1 1 1 1 1 5 2
3 Thornton, Gino ½ 0   1 1 1 1 3
4 Krstev, Antonio 0 0 0   1 1 1 3 4
5 Carpinter, Tony 0 0 0 0   1 1 2 5
6 Aguilar, Juni 0 0 0 0 0   ½ ½ 6-7
7 McCrone, Jeffrey 0 0 0 0 0 ½   ½ 6-7

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Meng, Richard   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1
2 Zajkowski, Richard 0   1 0 1 1 1 1 5 2-3
3 Li, Andrew 0 0   1 1 1 1 1 5 2-3
4 Li, Allen 0 1 0   1 0 0 1 3 4-5
5 Kamberi, Paul 0 0 0 0   1 1 1 3 4-5
6 Pakholjuk, Alex 0 0 0 1 0   0 1 2 6
7 Chen, Jay 0 0 0 1 0 0   ½ 7-8
8 Winsor, Brian 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½   7-8

LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT, 25 January 2017

  A-grade 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Wilkinson, Graham   1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1
2 Aguilar, Juni 0 0   0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 2
3 Isaac, Ceferino ½ ½ 1 0   1 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 3-4
4 Meng, Richard 0 1 0 1 0 1   ½ 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 3-4
5 Evans, David 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 1   ½ 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
6 Johns, Daniel 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 0   0 1 ½ 1 6
7 Pakholjuk, Alex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1 1 3 7
8 Kamberi, Paul 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0   1 8

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Mani, Ilir   ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 11 1
2 Daly, Logan ½ ½   1 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
3 Kuhn, Thomas 0 0 0 1   1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 3
4 Daly, Dean 0 ½ 1 1 0 1   1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
5 Daly, Kirsten ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1   1 0 ½ 1 1 1 5
6 Aylett, Richard 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 1 5 6
7 Myftiu, Arben 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 1   0 1 7
8 Winsor, Brian 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0   4 8

LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT, 18 January 2017

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Place
1 Garbett, Paul   1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 13 1
2 Aguilar, Juni 0 1   1 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 9 2-3
3 Krstev, Antonio 0 0 0 1   1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 9 2-3
4 Meng, Richard 0 0 0 1 0 1   0 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 4
5 Wilkinson, Graham 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 0   0 0 ½ 1 1 1 6 5
6 Isaac, Ceferino 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1   0 ½ 0 1 6
7 Johns, Daniel 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½   0 0 3 7-8
8 David Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1   3 7-8

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Daly, Kirsten   1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 8 1
2 Pakholjuk, Alex 0   1 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 7 2
3 Li, Allen 0 0   1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 6 3
4 Li, Andrew 0 0 0   1 1 ½ 1 1 1 4
5 Winsor, Brian 0 0 ½ 0   1 0 1 1 1 5-6
6 Mani, Ilir 0 ½ 0 0 0   1 1 1 1 5-6
7 Myftiu, Arben 1 0 0 ½ 1 0   0 1 0 7
8 Luo, Jessica 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1   0 1 8
9 Daly, Dean 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 1   ½ 2 9
10 Daly, Logan 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½   10

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results