Pages

North Shore CC logo
2013 Interschools

NORTH SHORE PRIMARY SCHOOLS CHESS TOURNAMENT
Wairau Intermediate School Hall, Becroft Drive, Sunnynook
Tuesday, 6th August


Team R
1 R
2 R
3 R
4 R
5 R
6 MP SB Buch GP
1 Willowpark A 7 : 3 23 : 4 10 : 3 2 : 2 4 : 5 : 3 11 131.5 47 17.5
2 Devonport A 25 : 4 8 : 3 3 : 1 : 2 5 : 2 9 : 3 10 124.0 48 16.5
3 Murrays Bay A 24 : 4 12 : 2 : 11 : 4 17 : 6 : 10 121.0 41 19.0
4 Pinehill A 29 : 4 13 : 3 9 : 3 5 : 2 1 : 10 : 3 9 100.5 41 16.5
5 Sunnybrae Normal 6 : 3 14 : 3 8 : 4 4 : 2 2 : 2 1 : 1 8 123.0 52 15.0
6 Willowpark B 5 : 1 20 : 4 23 : 4 24 : 3 7 : 3 3 : 8 99.0 40 16.5
7 Devonport B 1 : 1 28 : 15 : 4 13 : 4 6 : 1 20 : 8 87.0 39 15.0
8 Pinehill B 26 : 4 2 : 1 5 : 0 25 : 4 24 : 4 14 : 4 8 82.0 36 17.0
9 Campbells Bay A 22 : 4 11 : 4 4 : 1 17 : 2 12 : 4 2 : 1 7 105.0 43 16.0
10 Milford A 16 : 17 : 1 : 1 12 : 2 15 : 4 : 1 7 87.5 44 13.5
11 Hauraki 15 : 9 : 0 16 : 3 3 : 0 13 : 2 18 : 3 7 60.0 40 10.5
12 Torbay A 30 : 3 : ½ 26 : 4 10 : 2 9 : 0 17 : 3 7 53.5 34 13.0
13 Campbells Bay B 18 : 4 : 1 21 : 4 7 : 0 11 : 2 16 : 2 6 67.5 40 11.5
14 Target Road A 21 : 3 5 : 1 17 : 22 : 3 21 : 8 : 0 6 63.0 36 12.0
15 Devonport C 11 : 25 : 7 : 0 23 : 4 10 : ½ 24 : 3 6 56.0 35 11.5
16 Murrays Bay B 10 : 27 : 2 11 : 1 30 : 22 : 3 13 : 2 6 53.0 29 12.0
17 Chelsea A 28 : 4 10 : ½ 14 : 9 : 2 3 : ½ 12 : 1 5 56.5 40 10.5
18 Pinehill D 13 : 21 : 29 : 4 20 : 2 26 : 11 : 1 5 51.5 29 12.5
19 Mairangi Bay A 27 : 2 24 : 22 : 26 : 20 : 28 : 5 44.5 24 11.5
20 Pinehill C 23 : 1 6 : 0 30 : 18 : 2 19 : 7 : 5 42.0 32 9.5
21 Mairangi Bay C 14 : 1 18 : 13 : 0 27 : 3 14 : ½ 23 : 2 5 40.5 31 9.0
22 Kauri Park B 9 : 0 30 : 2 19 : 14 : 1 16 : 1 27 : 3 5 35.5 28 9.5
23 Kauri Park A 20 : 3 1 : 0 6 : 0 15 : 0 25 : 21 : 2 5 35.0 39 7.5
24 Milford B 3 : 0 19 : 27 : 3 6 : 1 8 : 0 15 : 1 4 35.5 40 7.5
25 Chelsea B 2 : 0 15 : 28 : 8 : 0 23 : 29 : 4 31.0 34 9.0
26 Murrays Bay C 8 : 0 29 : 3 12 : 0 19 : 18 : 30 : 4 24.5 28 9.5
27 Mairangi Bay B 19 : 2 16 : 2 24 : 1 21 : 1 29 : 2 22 : 1 3 40.0 27 9.0
28 Torbay B 17 : 0 7 : 25 : 29 : 2 30 : 19 : 3 32.0 25 9.0
29 Target Road B 4 : 0 26 : 1 18 : 0 28 : 2 27 : 2 25 : ½ 2 18.0 28 5.5
30 Campbells Bay C 12 : ½ 22 : 2 20 : 16 : 28 : 26 : ½ 1 36.5 30 7.5
Board 1  
Martin Zhu (Milford A)
Rodney Li (Sunnybrae Normal)
Patch Johnson (Devonport A)
Gil Rabinovich (Murrays Bay A)
Justin Kim (Pinehill D)
Joey Lee (Mairangi Bay B)


Board 2  
Leo Li (Sunnybrae Normal)
Sam Zhuang (Campbells Bay A)
Noam Rabinovich (Murrays Bay A)
Jeffrey Zheng (Pinehill A)
Sam Sale (Kauri Park B)
Aubrey Sima (Milford A)
Eric Chen (Willowpark B)
David Heng (Campbells Bay B)
Taewon (Pinehill B)
Board 3  
Sam Cordner (Devonport A)
Kent Fan (Willowpark A)
Danielle Meek (Campbells Bay B)
Joseph Yoon (Murrays Bay A)
Tosh (Pinehill A)
Michael Oborn (Willowpark B)
Zac Beaumont (Devonport B)
Srikar (Pinehill B)
Harry Wu (Torbay A)
Board 4  
Richard Jia (Willowpark A)
Allan Kim (Murrays Bay A)
Jerway Zhang (Pinehill A)
Jamie (Pinehill B)
Matthias Wong (Target Road A)
Andy Song (Campbells Bay A)
Tiger Nie (Willowpark B)
Scott Beaumont (Devonport B)
Toby Glass (Devonpoprt C)
Hyunsoo (Pinehill C)

NORTH SHORE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLS CHESS TOURNAMENT
Wairau Intermediate School Hall, Becroft Drive, Sunnynook
Wednesday, 7th August


Team R
1 R
2 R
3 R
4 R
5 R
6 MP SB Buch GP
1 Takapuna Normal A 17 : 4 13 : 4 7 : 3.5 2 : 3 4 : 4 3 : 2 11 148.5 45 20.5
2 Murrays Bay B 20 : 3.5 15 : 3 12 : 3.5 1 : 1 9 : 3 7 : 3 10 96.5 38 17.0
3 Northcross A 9 : 3 4 : 2 6 : 4 7 : 2 8 : 4 1 : 2 9 132.0 48 17.0
4 Murrays Bay A 18 : 3.5 3 : 2 5 : 3 12 : 4 1 : 0 10 : 3 9 98.0 44 15.5
5 Orewa A 16 : 2 14 : 3.5 4 : 1 6 : 2 17 : 4 15 : 3 8 85.0 36 15.5
6 Wairau A 15 : 2 16 : 3.5 3 : 0 5 : 2 11 : 3 9 : 3 8 76.0 38 13.5
7 Takapuna Normal B 14 : 4 11 : 3.5 1 : 0.5 3 : 2 12 : 2.5 2 : 1 7 93.5 48 13.5
8 Orewa B 13 : 1 22 : 2 21 : 3 15 : 3.5 3 : 0 19 : 2.5 7 41.5 27 12.0
9 Takapuna Normal C 3 : 1 17 : 3 10 : 3 13 : 4 2 : 1 6 : 1 6 81.0 43 13.0
10 Wairau B 19 : 3 12 : 1.5 9 : 1 22 : 4 13 : 3.5 4 : 1 6 61.0 32 14.0
11 Wairau C 21 : 3 7 : 0.5 13 : 1.5 19 : 4 6 : 1 17 : 3 6 54.5 31 13.0
12 Northcross B 22 : 4 10 : 2.5 2 : 0.5 4 : 0 7 : 1.5 18 : 3 6 46.5 37 11.5
13 Northcross E 8 : 3 1 : 0 11 : 2.5 9 : 0 10 : 0.5 22 : 3 6 42.0 37 9.0
14 Orewa C 7 : 0 5 : 0.5 17 : 0.5 21 : 2.5 22 : 3 20 : 3 6 23.0 25 9.5
15 Wairau D 6 : 2 2 : 1 22 : 4 8 : 0.5 20 : 3 5 : 1 5 50.5 37 11.5
16 Northcross D 5 : 2 6 : 0.5 19 : 2 20 : 2 18 : 1.5 21 : 2 4 44.0 29 10.0
17 Northcross C 1 : 0 9 : 1 14 : 3.5 18 : 2.5 5 : 0 11 : 1 4 43.0 41 8.0
18 Takapuna Normal D 4 : 0.5 19 : 2 20 : 2 17 : 1.5 16 : 2.5 12 : 1 4 40.5 30 9.5
19 Wairau F 10 : 1 18 : 2 16 : 2 11 : 0 21 : 2.5 8 : 1.5 4 37.5 29 9.0
20 Wairau G 2 : 0.5 21 : 2 18 : 2 16 : 2 15 : 1 14 : 1 3 36.0 31 8.5
21 Wairau H 11 : 1 20 : 2 8 : 1 14 : 1.5 19 : 1.5 16 : 2 2 42.0 30 9.0
22 Wairau E 12 : 0 8 : 2 15 : 0 10 : 0 14 : 1 13 : 1 1 26.0 36 4.0
Board 1  
William Zhang (Takapuna A) 6
Sol Choi (Murrays Bay B) 5
Brian Kim (Murrays Bay A) 5
Chenye (Wairau C) 5
Brandon (Orewa A)
Jiwoon Kim (Takapuna C) 4
   
Board 2  
Crystal Zhu (Takapuna A) 6
Damin Lee (Wairau B) 6
David Yao (Murrays Bay B) 5
Jun Noh (Northcross A) 4
Ariki Ruston (Wairau A) 4
Faiz (Takapuna B) 4
   
Board 3  
Brendon Wang (Murrays Bay B) 6
Andrew Ham (Northcross A) 5
Michael (Northcross D) 5
Jun Lee (Murrays Bay A)
Jack Julian (Takapuna A) 4
Levi Rutherford (Wairau A) 4
Eejoo Jeong (Northcross B) 4
Board 4  
Simon Yun (Northcross A) 5
Ethan (Orewa A) 5
Calix Shi (Takapuna C) 5
Caleb Barr (Takapuna A)
Taiga Saito (Takapuna B) 4
Waikaretu Thomson (Wairau F) 4
   

2017 results here.

2016 results here.

2015 results here.

2014 results here.

2013 results here.

2012 results here.